Board

EAU Section of Genitourinary Reconstructive Surgeons (ESGURS)

D.J. Ralph

London (GB)
Chairman

R. Dahlem

Hamburg (DE)
Member

T.J. Greenwell

London (GB)
Member

E. Kocjancic

Chicago (US)
Member

I. Moncada Iribarren

Madrid (ES)
Member

E. Palminteri

Arezzo (IT)
Member

J. Romero Otero

Madrid (ES)
Member

M. Waterloos

Ghent (BE)
Member

B. Haid

Linz (AT)
Ex-Officio

L.A. Kluth

Frankfurt a.M. (DE)
Ex-Officio

Associate Members

M.Z. Acimovic

Belgrade (RS)
Associate

B. Alici

Istanbul (TR)
Associate

M. Alvarez-Maestro

Madrid (ES)
Associate

Z. Aybek

Denizli (TR)
Associate

E. Belgrano

Trieste (IT)
Associate

C. Bettocchi

Bari (IT)
Associate

B. Boillot

Grenoble (FR)
Associate

A. Cocci

Florence (IT)
Associate

F. Colombo

Bologna (IT)
Associate

S. Darenkov

Moscow (RU)
Associate

L. De Kort

Utrecht (NL)
Associate

O. Demirkesen

Istanbul (TR)
Associate

R. Djinovic

Belgrade (RS)
Associate

M.A.B. Fahmy

Cairo (EG)
Associate

M.X. Ferreira Coelho

Lisbon (PT)
Associate

G. Garaffa

London (GB)
Associate

B. García Gómez

Madrid (ES)
Associate

L.J.G. Grenabo

Askim (SE)
Associate

L. Gómez Pérez

Elche (ES)
Associate

S.J. Hosseini

Tehran (IR)
Associate

S. Ivaz

London (GB)
Associate

P. Joshi

Pune (IN)
Associate

E. Kocjancic

Chicago (US)
Associate

C. Konstantinidis

Piraeus (GR)
Associate

O. Kose

Sakarya (TR)
Associate

S.V. Kotov

Moscow (RU)
Associate

DK Kröpfl

Essen (DE)
Associate

S. Kulkarni

Pune (IN)
Associate

W.G. Lee

London (GB)
Associate

R. Leonardi

Acireale (IT)
Associate

E. Lledó García

Madrid (ES)
Associate

S. Malde

London (GB)
Associate

J. Medina Polo

Madrid (ES)
Associate

S.C. Morgenstern

Frankfurt am Main (DE)
Associate

A. Mundy

London (GB)
Associate

A. Muneer

London (GB)
Associate

O.J. Nilsen

Oslo (NO)
Associate

A.O. Noah

Orpington (GB)
Associate

S. Orabi

Alexandria (EG)
Associate

A. Pandey

Nürnberg (DE)
Associate

M. Rauchenwald

Vienna (AT)
Associate

R.W. Rees

Southampton (GB)
Associate

E. Ruiz-Castañé

Barcelona (ES)
Associate

J. Sairanen

Helsinki (FI)
Associate

O.R. Sedigh

Turin (IT)
Associate

S. Shah

()
Associate

S. Shamsodini Takhtei

Doha (QA)
Associate

M. Skrodzka

London (GB)
Associate

P. Tsafrakidis

Limassol (CY)
Associate

A. Zucchi

Pisa (IT)
Associate

A.E. Zumrutbas

Denizli (TR)
Associate

M.B. Çetinel

Istanbul (TR)
Associate

ESGURS - Working Group Penile Surgery

I. Moncada Iribarren

Madrid (ES)
Chairman

F. Deho

Milan (IT)
Associate

P. Egydio

Sao Paulo (BR)
Associate

A. Faix

Montpellier (FR)
Associate

J.I. Martínez Salamanca

Madrid (ES)
Associate

S. Sansalone

Rome (IT)
Associate

N. Tomada

Porto (PT)
Associate

K. Van Renterghem

Hasselt (BE)
Associate

ESGURS - Working Group Urethral Surgery

P. Anderson

Dorridge (GB)
Associate

D.E. Andrich

Kingston upon Thames (GB)
Associate

M. Fisch

Hamburg (DE)
Associate

E. Palminteri

Arezzo (IT)
Associate

A. Zhivov

Moscow (RU)
Associate

M. Waterloos

Ghent (BE)
Chairman

ESGURS - Working Group Gender Dysforia Surgery

C. Trombetta

Trieste (IT)
Chairman

M. Djordjevic

Belgrade (RS)
Associate

M. Falcone

Torino (IT)
Associate

P. Hoebeke

Ghent (BE)
Associate

M. Sohn

Frankfurt (DE)
Associate

ESGURS - Working Group Male Incontinence

R. Dahlem

Hamburg (DE)
Chairman

R. Olianas

Voegelsen (DE)
Associate

T.S. Pottek

Berlin (DE)
Associate

A. Schultz

Oslo (NO)
Associate

O. Shenfeld

Jerusalem (IL)
Associate

ESGURS - Working Group Bladder and ureter reconstr.

H. Abol-Enein

Mansoura (EG)
Associate

S. Deger

Ostfildern (DE)
Associate

M. Gallucci

Rome (IT)
Associate

A. Mottrie

Melle (BE)
Associate

K.G.W. Månsson

Lund (SE)
Associate

M.S. Silay

Istanbul (TR)
Chairman

ESGURS - Working Group CLU

A. Berrettini

Milan (IT)
Associate

G. De Win

Antwerpen (BE)
Associate

G.R. Dohle

Rotterdam (NL)
Associate

G. Manzoni

Milan (IT)
Associate

S. Riechardt

Hamburg (DE)
Associate

A-F. Spinoit

Ghent (BE)
Associate

D.N. Wood

Aurora (US)
Chairman

ESGURS - Working Group Female Reconstruction

F. Campos Juanatey

Santander (ES)
Associate

J. Ockrim

London (GB)
Associate

K-D. Sievert

Detmold (DE)
Associate

M. Waterloos

Ghent (BE)
Associate

T.J. Greenwell

London (GB)
Chairman