Board

EAU Section of Uro-Technology (ESUT)

A.S. Gözen

Heilbronn (DE)
Chairman

T. Bach

Hamburg (DE)
Member

E. Barret

Paris (FR)
Member

A. Breda

Barcelona (ES)
Member

A.J. Gross

Hamburg (DE)
Member

J-T. Klein

Ulm (DE)
Member

F. Porpiglia

Turin (IT)
Member

A. Skolarikos

Athens (GR)
Member

C-C. Abbou

Paris (FR)
Honorary Member

W. Artibani

Verona (IT)
Honorary Member

G. Breda

Padova (IT)
Honorary Member

M. Brehmer

Stockholm (SE)
Honorary Member

J.J.M.C.H. De La Rosette

Amsterdam (NL)
Honorary Member

M. Emberton

London (GB)
Honorary Member

T. Frede

Müllheim (DE)
Honorary Member

B. Guillonneau

Paris (FR)
Honorary Member

G. Janetschek

Salzburg (AT)
Honorary Member

A.D. Joyce

Leeds (GB)
Honorary Member

M.P. Laguna Pes

Amsterdam (NL)
Honorary Member

R. Muschter

Bad Pyrmont (DE)
Honorary Member

P-T. Piéchaud

Bordeaux (FR)
Honorary Member

J. Rassweiler

Heilbronn (DE)
Honorary Member

D.A. Tolley

Edinburgh (GB)
Honorary Member

R.F. Van Velthoven

Brussels (BE)
Honorary Member

E. Emiliani

Barcelona (ES)
Ex-Officio

T. Knoll

Sindelfingen (DE)
Ex-Officio

P. Nyirády

Budapest (HU)
Ex-Officio

B.M.C. Rocco

Modena (IT)
Ex-Officio

D. Veneziano

Reggio Calabria (IT)
Ex-Officio

Associate Members

D.M. De Bruin

Amsterdam (NL)
Associate

ESUT - Endourology Group

A. Skolarikos

Athens (GR)
Chairman

L. Ajayi

London (GB)
Associate

A. Bujons Tur

Barcelona (ES)
Associate

O.R. Durutovic

Belgrade (RS)
Associate

E. Emiliani

Barcelona (ES)
Associate

N. Gadzhiev

Saint Petersburg (RU)
Associate

G.M. Kamphuis

Amsterdam (NL)
Associate

U. Nagele

Vienna (AT)
Associate

A. Papatsoris

Athens (GR)
Associate

B. Somani

Southampton (GB)
Associate

T. Tailly

Ghent (BE)
Associate

O. Wiseman

Cambridge (GB)
Associate

ESUT - Laparoscopy Expert Group

A. Breda

Barcelona (ES)
Chairman

M. Alvarez-Maestro

Madrid (ES)
Associate

M. Cepeda Delgado

Valladolid (ES)
Associate

M Georgiev

Sofia (BG)
Associate

S. Hruby

Zell am See (AT)
Associate

S. Micali

Modena (IT)
Associate

D. Nikoleishvili

Tbilisi (GE)
Associate

P. Nyirády

Budapest (HU)
Associate

L. Osório

Porto (PT)
Associate

M. Ramírez-Backhaus

Valencia (ES)
Associate

C. Schwentner

Stuttgart (DE)
Associate

P. Tenke

Budapest (HU)
Associate

P.J. Zondervan

Amsterdam (NL)
Associate

ESUT - Ablative Group

E. Barret

Paris (FR)
Chairman

A. Celia

Bassano del Grappa (IT)
Associate

D. Enikeev

Moscow (RU)
Associate

M. Fiedler

Heilbronn (DE)
Associate

R. Ganzer

Bad Tölz (DE)
Associate

A. Govorov

Moscow (RU)
Associate

J. Gómez Rivas

Madrid (ES)
Associate

J.I. Martínez Salamanca

Madrid (ES)
Associate

G. Salomon

Hamburg (DE)
Associate

ESUT - Lower Tract Group

T. Bach

Hamburg (DE)
Chairman

A. Bachmann

Basel (CH)
Associate

C. Fiori

Turin (IT)
Associate

F. Gomez Sancha

Madrid (ES)
Associate

T.R.W. Herrmann

Frauenfeld (CH)
Associate

L. Lusuardi

Salzburg (AT)
Associate

V. Misrai

Toulouse (FR)
Associate

C. Netsch

Hamburg (DE)
Associate

M. Rieken

Zürich (CH)
Associate

C.M. Scoffone

Turin (IT)
Associate

L. Tunc

Ankara (TR)
Associate

ESUT - Training Group

A.S. Gözen

Heilbronn (DE)
Chairman

K. Ahmed

London (GB)
Associate

M. Arslan

İstanbul (TR)
Associate

G. Bozzini

Busto Arsizio (IT)
Associate

F. Dal Moro

Padova (IT)
Associate

I.Y. Ozgok

Ankara (TR)
Associate

B. Petrut

Cluj Napoca (RO)
Associate

J.B. Roche

Bordeaux (FR)
Associate

R. Sanchez-Salas

Paris (FR)
Associate

P. Umari

Duino-Aurisina (TS) (IT)
Associate

D. Veneziano

Reggio Calabria (IT)
Associate

ESUT - Research Group

F. Porpiglia

Turin (IT)
Chairman

R. Autorino

Richmond (US)
Associate

P.K Kallidonis

Patras (GR)
Associate

G. Pini

Milano (IT)
Associate

E.A. Rodrigues De Lima

Braga (PT)
Associate

F. Sanguedolce

Barcelona (ES)
Associate

I. Varkarakis

Athens (GR)
Associate